top of page

The Theatre List

Theatre, Gigs and Performance I have seen, booked, or want to see!

Want To See:

Cirque Du Soleil: Alegria - Royal Albert Hall

Spirited Away - London Coliseum

The Unfriend - Wyndham's Theatre

The Homecoming - Young Vic

Little Big Things - Soho Place Theatre

Mrs Doubtfire - Shaftesbury Theatre

Back to the Future The Musical - Apollo Theatre

Want to see

Have Seen:

1995

  • August 21st 1995 7pm: Take That - Earls Court Olympia
     

1998

  • April 18th 1998 7.30pm: The Spice Girls - Wembley Arena
     

1999

  • October 13th 1999 8pm: East  - Vaudeville Theatre

  • November 25th 1999 8pm: Mnemonic - Riverside Studios

  • December 14th1999 7.30pm: Stereophonics 

  • December 21st 1999 7pm: Cinderella - Hackney Empire

  • December 22nd 1999 7.30pm: Jane Eyre - New Ambassadors Theatre

  • December 31st 1999 7.30pm: Manic Street Preachers: Manic Millennium - Millennium Stadium Cardiff
     

2000

  • January 5th 2000 7pm: Atlanta Ballet's Peter Pan - Royal Festival Hall

  • January 27th 2000 7pm: Royal Shakespeare Company's Othello - Barbican

  • May 22nd 2000 7:30pm: Everything Must Go - Lyric Theatre Hammersmith

  • July 11th 2000 7:30pm: Baby Doll - Albery Theatre (now Nowel Coward Theatre)

  • July 14th 2000 7:30pm: The Eels - Apollo Hammersmith

  • August 1st 2000 3.15pm: Coldplay - The Barfly Camden

  • October 2nd 2000 7.15pm: Romeo and Juliet - National Theatre Olivier

  • November 29th 2000 7.30pm: The Rising - The Barfly Camden

  • December 12th 2000 7.15pm: The Rivals - The Barbican
     

2001

  • February 2nd 2001 7:45pm: Starlight Express - Apollo Victoria Theatre

  • February 15th 2001 8pm: Bouncers - Whitehall Theatre (now Trafalgar Studios)

  • February 16th 2001 5.30pm: Fame - Victoria Palace Theatre

  • March 3rd 2001 12pm: Shed Seven - The Astoria (now site of Soho Place)

  • March 28th 2001 8pm: The Donkey Show - Hanover Grand

  • April 16th 2001 2.30pm: Romeo and Juliet - Royal Opera House

  • April 21st 2001 7pm: MTV Five Night Stand - Five, A1 and Hearsay - Ocean Hackney (now Hackney Picturehouse)

  • May 15th 2001 7pm: Mini Wiz - Hackney Empire

  • May 15th 2001 8pm: The Wiz - Hackney Empire

  • June 14th 2001 7.30pm: Four Star Mary - The Garage

  • June 27th 2001 7.30pm: Fame - Victoria Palace Theatre

  • November 2nd 2001 5.30pm: Grease - Dominion Theatre

  • November 6th 2001 7.30pm: Four Star Mary - The Garage

  • December 1st 2001 7.30pm: Bottom 4 - Hammersmith Apollo

  • December 22nd 2001 7pm: Travis - Hammersmith Apollo

  • December 29th 2001 2pm: The Nutcracker - Royal Opera House
     

2002​

  • April 5th 2002 7.30pm: V Day - Vagina Monologues - Royal Albert Hall

  • April 9th 2002 7.30pm: Bedroom Farce - Aldwych Theatre

  • April 13th 2002 3pm: Stomp - Sadler's Wells

  • May 16th 2002 7:30pm: Les Miserables - Palace Theatre

  • August 21st 2002 8pm: Comedy Store Players - The Comedy Store London

  • October 9th 2002 7.30pm: Toploader - The Forum, Kentish Town

  • October 31st 2002 8.30pm: Four Star Mary - Gloucester Guildhall

  • November 4th 2002 8pm: Four Star Mary - The Garage

  • November 12th 2002 7.30pm: Four Star Mary - Northampton Roadmender

  • November 23rd 2002 11.30am: CD:UK - London Television Studios, Southbank

  • December 7th 2002 7.30pm: Manic Street Preachers - Wembley Arena

2003

  • January 9th 2003 7.30pm: The Nutcracker - Sadler's Wells

  • January 20th 2003 7.45pm: Our House - Cambridge Theatre

  • January 2003: Cirque du Soleil: Saltimbanco - Royal Albert Hall

  • February 10th 2003 7.30pm: This Is Our Youth - Garrick Theatre

  • March 15th 2003 3pm: This Is Our Youth - Garrick Theatre

  • March 26th 2003 7.30pm: Richard Ashcroft - Royal Albert Hall

  • April 7th 2003 7.30pm: Chitty Chitty Bang Bang - London Palladium

  • April 30th 2003 7.30pm: Joseph and his Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat - New London Theatre (now Gillian Lynne Theatre)

  • June 2nd 2003 8pm: Chicago - Adelphi Theatre

  • June 9th 2003 7pm: Four Star Mary - The Underworld, Camden

  • June 10th 2003 7pm: Four Star Mary - Reading University Student Union

  • June 12th 2003 7.30pm: Four Star Mary - Northampton Roadmender

  • June 19th 2003 7.30pm: Ghost Of The Robot - Scala

  • June 23rd 2003 7.30pm: Common Rotation

  • October 28th 2031 7.30pm: Way Upstream - Stephen Joseph Theatre

  • November 29th 2003 7.30pm: Bottom 5 - Hammersmith Apollo

  • December 20th 2003 2.30pm: Jumpers - Piccadilly Theatre
     

2004

  • January 1st 2004 2.30pm: His Dark Materials Part 1 - National Theatre Olivier

  • January 1st 2004 7.30pm: His Dark Materials Part 2 - National Theatre Olivier

  • January 8th 2004 3pm: Tell Me On A Sunday - Gielgud Theatre

  • January 2004: Cirque du Soleil: Dralion - Royal Albert Hall

  • February 20th 2004 2.30pm: Platform: The Deamon Puppets - National Theatre Olivier

  • February 22nd 2004 3pm: Bombay Dreams - Apollo Victoria Theatre

  • February 23rd 2004 7:30pm: We Will Rock You - Dominion Theatre

  • March 13th 2004 7:30pm: The Pirates of Penzance - Savoy Theatre

  • March 15th 2004 6pm: Platform: Dr Rowan Williams and Phillip Pullman - National Theatre Olivier

  • March 15th 2004 7.30pm: His Dark Materials Part 1 - National Theatre Olivier

  • April 10th 2004 3pm: When Harry Met Sally - Theatre Royal Haymarket

  • April 23rd 2004 7pm: Four Star Mary - The Underworld, Camden

  • August 17th 2004 7pm: Dido - Brixton Academy

  • August 19th 2004 7pm: Dido - Brixton Academy

  • August 21st 2004 2:30pm: Les Misérables - Queens Theatre (now Sondheim Theatre)

  • August 21st 2004 7:30pm: Blood Brothers - Phoenix Theatre

  • August 24th 2004 2:30pm: Phantom Of The Opera - Her Majesty's Theatre

  • August 24th 2004 7:30pm: We Will Rock You - Dominion Theatre

  • August 31st 2004 8pm: Chicago - Adelphi Theatre

  • September 4th 2004 7.45pm: The Elephant Vanishes - The Barbican

  • October 21st 2004 7.30pm: Sarah McLachlan - Royal Albert Hall
     

2005

  • February 9th 2005 7.45pm: A Life In The Theatre - Apollo Theatre

  • Match 14th 2004 7:30pm: We Will Rock You - Dominion Theatre

  • April 18th 2004 7.30pm: Manic Street Preachers - Hammersmith Apollo

  • May 21st 2004 7.30pm: Avril Lavigne - Hammersmith Apollo

  • June 19th 2004: Green Day - Milton Keynes National Bowl

  • August 31st 2004 2:30pm: The Producers - Theatre Royal Dury Lane

  • August 31st 2004 7.30pm: Mary Poppins - Prince Edward Theatre

  • September 19th 2004 7.30pm: Stereophonics - Hammersmith Apollo

  • December 20th 2004 7:30pm: We Will Rock You - Dominion Theatre
     

2006

  • January 28th 2006 2:30pm: Edward Scissorhands - Sadler's Wells

  • January 28th 2006 7:30pm: We Will Rock You - Dominion Theatre

  • January 2006: Cirque du Soleil: Alegria - Royal Albert Hall

  • September 28th 2006 7:30pm: Wicked - Apollo Victoria Theatre

  • October 31st 2006 7:30pm: Wicked - Apollo Victoria Theatre

  • December 30th 2006 2:30pm: Wicked - Apollo Victoria Theatre

  • December 30th 2006 7:30pm: Wicked - Apollo Victoria Theatre (Idina's Last)

  • December 31st 2006 7.30pm: Kylie New Year's Eve - Wembley Arena
     

2007

  • February 10th 2007 3pm: Love - Ambassadors Theatre

  • February 14th 2007 11pm: Avenue Q Lurve Fest Cabaret - Prince of Wales Theatre Delfont Room

  • February 17th 2007 7.30pm: Sit N Shiver - Hackney Empire

  • February 26th 2007 7.45pm: Cabaret - Lyric Theatre

  • March 3rd 2007 5pm: Treats - Garrick Theatre

  • March 8th 2007 7.30pm: Little Shop of Horrors - Duke of York's Theatre

  • March 10th 2007 7.30pm: Attempts On Her Life - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • April 30th 2007 7:30pm: History Boys - Wyndhams Theatre

  • July 22nd 2007 4pm: Radiowaves (Urdang 1st Year Summer Show) - Bloomsbury Theatre

  • Various dates 2007: Rafta, Rafta . . - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • Various dates 2007 A Matter of Life and Death - National Theatre Olivier

  • Various dates 2007: St Joan - National Theatre Olivier

  • August 13th 2007 7:30pm: Fiddler on the Roof - Savoy Theatre

  • August 18th 2007 7:30pm: The Enchantment - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • August 25th 2007 2:30pm: Five Wives of Maurice Pinder - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • August 30th 2007 7:45pm: The Drowsy Chaperone - Novello Theatre

  • Various dates 2007: The Hothouse - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • September 8th 2007: Chatroom/Citizenship - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • September 11th 2007 7:30pm: In Celebration - Duke of York's Theatre

  • September 13th 2007 7:30pm: The Emperor Jones - National Theatre Olivier

  • September 19th 2007 7:30pm: Lord of the Rings the Musical - Theatre Royal Dury Lane

  • October 2007: Present Laughter - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • October 3rd 2007 8:00pm: Darren Hayes - Royal Albert Hall

  • October 13th 2007 7:30pm: War Horse - National Theatre Olivier

  • December 6th 2007 7:00pm: Dick Whittington and His Cat - Hackney Empire

  • December 7th 2007 7:30pm: Women of Troy - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • December 11th 2007 7:30pm: Statement of Regret - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • December 16th 2007 7:30pm: Four Star Mary

  • Various dates 2007/8: Much Ado About Nothing - National Theatre Olivier
     

2008

  • January 2nd 2008 7:00pm: Potted Potter - Trafalgar Studios - Studio 2

  • January 2nd 2008 9:00pm X Files Improv with Dean Halaund - Trafalgar Studios - Studio 2

  • January 20th 2008 3:00pm: Cirque De Soliel: Varakai - Royal Albert Hall

  • January 27th 2008 6:30pm: Strictly Come Dancing Live - Wembley Arena

  • January 31st 2008 6:30pm: Songs For A New World - Goldsmiths College

  • February 6th 2008 7:30pm: Wicked - Apollo Victoria Theatre (Ashleigh Grey's 1st as Elphie)

  • February 2008: The Hour We Knew Nothing of Each Other - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • February 2008: Happy Now? - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • March 2008: Major Barbara - National Theatre Olivier

  • March 5th 2008 7:30pm: New Wheeldon/Afternoon of a Faun/Tzigane/A Month in the Country - Royal Opera House

  • March 11th 2008 7:30pm: The Waiting Room - Arts Theatre

  • March 12th 2008 7:30pm: Wicked - Apollo Victoria (Kerry and Ernie)

  • March 19th 2008 7:30pm: New York City Ballet Programme 4 Ballet and Broadway: A Musical Celebration - London Coliseum

  • May 2008: Major Barbara - National Theatre Olivier

  • May 7th 2008 8pm: The Year Of Magical Thinking - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • May 10th 2008 2:30pm: Wicked - Apollo Victoria Theatre (CJ and Ernie)

  • May 12th 2008 8:00pm: Chess - Royal Albert Hall

  • May 20th 2008: Idina Menzel - Ambassadors Theatre

  • June 2008: Afterlife - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • June 2008: The Revengers Tragedy - National Theatre Olivier

  • June 2008: Harper Regan - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • June 2008: Pitmen Painters - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • June 2008: Never So Good - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • July 5th 2008: A Spoonful of Styles and Drewe - Her Majesty's Theatre

  • July 27th 2008 8pm: KylieX2008 - The O2 Arena

  • August 3rd 2008 5pm: West Side Story - Sadler's Wells

  • August 2008: Waves - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • September 2nd 2008 7pm: The Little Mermaid - Lunt-Fontanne Theatre NYC

  • September 3rd 2008 8pm: RENT - Nederlander Theatre NYC

  • September 4th 2008 8pm: [title of show] - Lyceum Theatre NYC

  • September 3rd 2008 2pm: RENT - Nederlander Theatre NYC

  • September 6th 2008 8pm: Legally Blonde - Palace Theatre NYC

  • September 7th 2008 2pm: Spring Awakening - Eugene O'Neill Theatre NYC

  • September 14th 2008 7pm: Dorian Grey - Sadlers Wells

  • September 21st 2008 7:30pm: Never Neverland - The Music of Scott Alan - Dutchess Theatre

  • September 17th 2008 8pm: In-i - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • September 2008 onwards: War Horse - National Theatre Olivier

  • October 2008: The Walworth Farce - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • October 2008: Oedipus - National Theatre Olivier

  • October 2008 7:30pm: Wicked - Apollo Victoria Theatre (Alexa and Ernie)

  • October 12th 2008 7:30pm: The Last Five Years - Theatre Royal Haymarket

  • December 2008: Gethsemane - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • December 5th 2008 7:30pm: Edward Scissorhands - Sadler's Wells

  • December 10th 2008 7:15pm: August: Osage County - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • December 21st 2008 2:30pm: Edward Scissorhands - Sadler's Wells

  • December 24th 2:30pm: Mother Goose - Hackney Empire
     

2009

  • January 7th 2009 7:30pm: La Cage A Folles - Playhouse Theatre

  • January 18th 2009 7:30pm: Mandy Patinkin in Concert - Duke of York's Theatre

  • January 23rd 2009 7.30pm: Wicked - Apollo Victoria Theatre (Ashleigh Elphie)

  • January 25th 2009 3pm: Twelfth Night - Wyndhams Theatre

  • January 27th 2009 8.45pm: Every Good Boy Deserves Favour - National Theatre Olivier

  • January 30th 2009 7.30pm: Spring Awakening - Lyric Theatre Hammersmith

  • February 1st 2009 3pm: Cirque Du Soliel: Quidam - Royal Albert Hall

  • February 2009: Mrs Affleck - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • February 2009: Pitmen Painters - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • February 21st 2009 7.30pm: Spring Awakening - Lyric Theatre Hammersmith

  • March 2009: England People Very Nice - National Theatre Olivier

  • March 14th 2009 7.30pm: Spring Awakening - Lyric Theatre Hammersmith

  • March 2009: Burnt by the Sun - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • March 28th 2009 8:30pm: Avenue Q - Noel Coward Theatre (Closing night)

  • April 2009: Death and the King's Horseman - National Theatre Olivier

  • May 2009: Time and the Conways - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • May 15th 2009 7:30pm: A Little Night Music - Garrick Theatre

  • May 17th 2009 8pm: Tick Tick Boom - Dutchess Theatre

  • May 2009: The Observer - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • May 2009: Alls Well That Ends Well - National Theatre Olivier

  • May 30th 2009 7.30pm: Spring Awakening - Novello Theatre

  • June 5th 2009 5pm: Graduate Review - Urdang

  • June 21st 2009 2:30pm: The King and I - Royal Albert Hall

  • June 23rd 2009 7:30pm: Hairspray - Shaftsbury Theatre

  • June 29th 2009 7:30pm: Sister Act: The Musical - London Palladium Theatre

  • July 8th 2009 7:30pm: A Doll's House - Donmar Warehouse

  • July 10th 2009 8pm: Forbidden Broadway - Menier Chocolate Factory

  • July 14th 2009 8pm: The Little Mermaid - Lunt-Fontanne Theatre NYC

  • July 15th 2009 8pm: Shrek - Broadway Theatre NYC

  • July 18th 2009 3pm: 9 to 5 The Musical - Marquis Theatre NYC

  • July 18th 2009 8pm: The Toxic Avenger - New World Stages NYC

  • Aug 2009: Phedre - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • September 2009: Mother Courage and Her Children - National Theatre Olivier

  • September 2009: The Black Album - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • September 18th 2009 7:30pm: Our Class - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • September 2009: Pitmen Painters - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • October 2009: The Power of Yes - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • October 2009: John Lithgow: Stories By Heart - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • October 20th 2009 7.30pm: The Fray - Royal Albert Hall

  • November 2009: The Habbit of Art - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • November 2009: Pains of Youth - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • December 2009: Nation - National Theatre Olivier

  • December 17th 2009 1:30pm: The Cat In The Hat - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • December 23rd 2009 7:30pm: Legally Blonde the Musical - Savoy Theatre
     

2010

  • January 2010: Every Good Boy Deserves Favour - National Theatre Olivier

  • January 2010: Really Old, Like Forty Five - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • February 17th 2010 5:30pm: Stephen Sondheim Platform - National Theatre Olivier

  • February 28th 2010: Stephanie J Block In Concert - New Players Theatre (now Charing Cross Theatre)

  • March 2010: London Assurance - National Theatre Olivier

  • April 2010: The White Guard - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • May 2010: Women Beware Women - National Theatre Olivier

  • May 2010: Spring Storm - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • May 26th 2010 7:30pm: Hair - Gielgud Theatre

  • June 2nd 2010 7:45pm: The Fantasticks - Duchess Theatre

  • June 2010: Love the Sinner - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • June 30th 2010 7:30pm: Oliver - Theatre Royal Drury Lane (50th Anniversary Performance )

  • July 2010: After the Dance - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • July 2010: Danton's Death - National Theatre Olivier

  • July 2010: Welcome to Thebes - National Theatre Olivier

  • July 11th 2010 8pm: Hair Be In - Prince of Wales Delfont Room

  • Aug 2010: The Habit of Art - National Theatre Lyttleton (recast)

  • August 2010: Earthquakes in London - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • September 4th 2010 7:30pm: Hair - Gielgud Theatre

  • September 6th 2010 7pm: Prom 69 - Royal Albert Hall

  • September 2010: Blood and Gifts - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • October 2010: Hamlet - National Theatre Olivier

  • October 2010: Or You Could Kiss Me - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • November 2010: Fela! - National Theatre Olivier

  • November 2010: Men Should Weep - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • December 13th 2010 7pm: Beauty and the Beast - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • December 17th 2010 7:30pm: Deathtrap - Noel Coward Theatre

  • December 28th 2010 7:30pm: Seasons Greetings - National Theatre Lyttleton
     

2011

  • January 2nd 2011 7:30pm: Cinderella - Sadler's Wells

  • January 8th 2011 8pm: Tom Lenk Live! - Soho Theatre

  • January 12th 2011 7:30pm: We Will Rock You - Dominion Theatre (Kayleigh Scara)

  • January 28th 2011 7:30pm: Les Miserables - Queens Theatre (now Sondheim Theatre)

  • January 29th 2011 3:30pm: Cirque De Soliel: Totem - Royal Albert Hall

  • January 2011: Twelfth Night - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • February 19th 2011 2:30pm: Shoes - Peacock Theatre

  • February 25th 2011 7:30pm: The 25th Annual Puttnam Spelling Bee - Donmar Warehouse

  • February 2011: Greenland - National Theatre Lyttleton

  • March 2011: The Holy Rosenbergs - National Theatre Cottesloe (now Dorfman)

  • March 9th 2011 7:30pm: In a Forest, Dark and Deep - Vaudeville Theatre (WOS outing with post show Q & A)

  • March 14th 2011 7:30pm: Frankenstein - National Theatre Olivier (Johnny Creature/Benedict Frankenstein)

  • March 15th 2011 7:30pm: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland - Royal Opera House

  • May 29th 2011 3pm: Shrek The Musical - Theatre Royal Drury Lane

  • July 28th 2011 7.30pm: Lend Me A Tenor - Gielgud Theatre

  • August 1st 2011 7.30pm: Ghost the Musical - Piccadilly Theatre

  • August 27th 2011 3pm: Parade - Southwark Playhouse

  • September 6th 2011 7.30pm: TeZukA - Sadler's Wells

  • September 24th 2011 8pm: Terrible Advice - Menier Chocolate Factory

  • September 27th 2011 7pm: Rock of Ages - Shaftesbury Theatre (Press Night)

  • October 6th 2011 7.30pm: Idina Menzel - Royal Albert Hall

  • October 8th 2011 3pm: Crazy For You - Novello Theatre

2012

  • February 25th 2012 2.30pm: All New People - Duke of York's

  • March 7th 2012 2.30pm: All New People - Duke of York's (with Post Show Q&A with Zach Braff)

  • April 7th 2012 3pm: The Ladykillers - Gielgud Theatre

  • April 19th 2012 3pm: Shrek The Musical - Theatre Royal Drury Lane

  • April 21st 2012 2.30pm: Sweeny Todd - Adelphi Theatre

  • May 16th 2012 2.30pm: Matilda the Musical - Cambridge Theatre

  • May 18th 2012 5pm: Chicago - Garrick Theatre

  • August 7th 2012 8pm: Soho Cinders - Soho Theatre

  • August 25th 2012 3pm: 13 (NYT) - Apollo Theatre

  • August 26th 2012 7.30pm: Jason Robert Brown - Apollo Theatre

  • September 20th 2012 2.30pm: What You Will - Apollo Theatre

  • December 6th 2012 7.30pm: American Idiot The Musical - Hammersmith Apollo

  • December 23rd 2012 10:30am: Sussical - Arts Theatre

  • December 31st 2012 2.30pm: Kiss Me, Kate - Old Vic
     

2013

  • January 13th 2013 3pm: Cirque Du Soliel: Kooza - Royal Albert Hall

  • January 26th 2013 7.30pm: Matthew Bourne's Sleeping Beauty - Sadler's Wells

  • February 2013: Sensactional - Unicorn Theatre

  • March 2nd 2013 7:30pm: Book of Mormon - Prince of Wales

  • April 30th 2013 2:30pm: Top Hat - Aldwych Theatre

  • June 29th 2013 2:45pm: Merrily We Roll Along - Harold Pinter Theatre

  • August 2nd 2013 6pm: Spamalot - Playhouse Theatre

  • August 3rd 2013 12:30pm: Brainiac Live - Palace Theatre

  • August 24th 2013 3pm: A Chorus Line - Palladium

  • September 14th 2013 2:30pm: Book of Mormon - Prince of Wales

  • October 11th 2013 7pm: Henry V - Unicorn Theatre

  • December 18th 2013 7.30pm: Once - Phoenix Theatre

  • December 22nd 2013 3pm: The Commitments - Palace Theatre
     

2014

  • May 26th 2014 7.30pm: Blithe Spirit - Gielgud Theatre

  • May 31st 2014 2.30pm: Charlie and The Chocolate Factory - Theatre Royal Drury Lane

  • July 12th 2014 7.30pm: Kristin Chenoweth - Royal Albert Hall

  • August 6th 2014 3pm: Pyjama Game - Shaftesbury Theatre

  • December 13th 2014 3pm: Urinetown - Apollo Theatre

  • December 21st 2014 7.30pm: Miss Saigon - Prince Edward Theatre

  • December 23rd 2014 2:30pm: Edward Scissorhands - Sadler's Wells

  • December 27th 2014 2pm: Into The Woods - Laura Pels Theater NYC

  • December 28th 2014 9am: Radio City Christmas Spectacular - Radio City NYC

  • December 28th 2014: Side Show - St James Theater NYC

  • December 28th 2014 7:30pm: The Real Thing - American Airlines Theatre NYC

  • December 29th 2014 7pm: Beautiful - The Carole King Musical - Stephen Sondheim Theater NYC

  • December 30th 2014 7pm: George Balanchine's The Nutcracker - David H.Koch Theater, Lincoln Center NYC

  • December 31st 2014 1pm: Aladdin - New Amsterdam Theater NYC

  • December 31st 2104 7.30pm: New Year's Eve: A Gershwin Celebration - Avery Fisher Hall, Lincoln Center NYC
     

2015

  • January 1st 2015 7pm: Honeymoon in Vegas - Nederlander Theatre NYC

  • January 2nd 2015 2pm: Cabaret - Studio 54 NYC

  • January 2nd 2015 8pm: If/Then - Richard Rogers Theater NYC

  • January 25th 2015 3:30pm: Assassins - Menier Chocolate Factory

  • January 31st 2015 2.30pm: The Scottsboro Boys - Garrick Theatre

  • February 17th 2015 2.30pm: Billy Elliot - Victoria Palace Theatre

  • February 21st 2015 2.30pm: Beautiful: The Carole King Musical - Aldwych Theatre

  • March 31st 2015 7.30pm: Harvey - Theatre Royal Haymarket

  • April 8th 2015 7.30pm: Gypsy - Savoy Theatre

  • June 11th 2015 2.30pm: The Elephant Man - Theatre Royal Haymarket

  • November 4th 2015 2.30pm: Bend It Like Beckham - Phoenix Theatre

  • November 7th 2015 3pm: Xanadu - Southwark Playhouse

  • November 25th 2015 7.30pm: Four Star Mary - Zigfrid Von Underbelly

  • December 26th 2015 7.30pm: Guys and Dolls - Savoy Theatre
     

2016

  • January 17th 2016 6pm: In The Heights - Kings Cross Theatre

  • February 16th 2016 8pm: Cirque du Soleil: Amaluna - Royal Albert Hal

  • February 19th 2016 2.30pm: Hand to God - Vaudeville Theatre

  • April 30th 2016 2.30pm: Sunset Boulevard - London Coliseum

  • June 18th 2016 7pm: Nashville in Concert - Eventim Apollo

  • June 30th 2016 8pm: Jeremy Jordan Live in London - Club 11 Hippodrome Casino

  • July 3rd 2016: Carole King - BST Hyde Park

  • August 6th 2016 2.30pm: Groundhog Day - Old Vic

  • August 14th 2016 3.30pm: Into The Woods - Menier Chocolate Factory

  • August 29th 2016 7.30pm: Funny Girl - Savoy Theatre

  • December 3rd 2016 2.30pm: Dreamgirls - Savoy Theatre
     

2017

  • February 19th 2017 1pm: Harry Potter and the Cursed Child Part One - Palace Theatre

  • February 19th 2017 6.30pm: Harry Potter and the Cursed Child Part Two - Palace Theatre

  • May 27th 2017 2.30pm: Aladdin - Prince Edward Theatre

  • July 6th 2017 3pm: The Mentor - Vaudeville Theatre

  • July 15th 2017 2.30pm: Queen Anne - Theatre Royal Haymarket

  • July 15th 2017 7pm: Aspergers Are Us - Hackney Picturehouse

  • July 19th 2017 1pm: Everyday People - Lunchbox Theatre - Bridewell Theatre

  • July 29th 2017 2.30pm: Beautiful: The Carole King Musical - Aldwych Theatre

  • August 2nd 2017 2.30pm: Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour - Duke of York Theatre

  • August 10th 2017 2.30pm: Committee - Donmar Warehouse

  • August 19th 2017 2.15pm: Jesus Christ Superstar - Regent's Park Open Air Theatre

  • August 22nd 2017 11am: The Hunting Of The Snark - Vaudeville Theatre

  • September 9th 2017 2.45pm: Lady Day - Wyndhams Theatre

  • December 14th 2017 11am: The Very Hungry Caterpiller Show - Ambassadors Theatre

  • December 14th 2017 1pm: Guess How Much I Love You Live - Arts Theatre

  • December 14th 2017 3pm: Heisenberg: The Uncertainty Principle - Wyndhams Theatre

  • December 21st 2017 2.30pm: Big Fish - The Other Palace

  • December 23rd 2017 2.30pm: An American in Paris - Dominion Theatre

  • December 30th 2017 3.30pm: Barnam - Menier Chocolate Factory

  • December 31st 2017 1pm: Birmingham Royal Ballet - The Nutcracker - Royal Albert Hall
     

2018

  • January 6th 2018 2.30pm: 42nd Street - Theatre Royal Drury Lane

  • March 10th 2018 3pm: Pippin - Southwark Playhouse

  • March 17th 2018 2.30pm: Hamilton - Victoria Palace Theatre

  • March 22nd 2018 2.30pm: Five Guys Named Mo - Marble Arch Theatre

  • April 11th 2018 7.30pm: Jason Robert Brown In Concert - London Palladium

  • April 14th 2018 3.30pm: Smile, Darling - Arcola Theatre

  • April 21st 2018 6.30pm: Nashville In Concert 2018 Farewell Tour - The O2 Arena London

  • May 21st 2018 8pm: The Boys in the Band - Booth Theatre NYC

  • May 22nd 2018 8pm: Frozen - St James Theater NYC

  • May 23rd 2018 2pm: Anastasia The Musical - Broadhurst Theatre NYC

  • May 23rd 2018 8pm: Children of a Lesser God - Studio 54 NYC

  • May 24th 2018 7pm: Waitress The Musical - Brooks Atkinson Theater NYC

  • May 26th 2018 2.30pm: Tremor - 59E59 Studio C NYC

  • May 26th 2018 8pm: Once On This Island - Circle in the Square Theater NYC

  • May 27th 2018 3pm: Hello, Dolly! - Shubert Theatre NYC

  • May 27th 2018 7.30pm: Carousel - Imperial Theatre NYC

  • June 3rd 2018 2.30pm: Megan Hilty Live - Cadogan Hall

  • June 14th 2018 3.30pm: Ruthless the Musical - Arts Theatre

  • June 21st 2018 2.30pm: Mowtown the Musical - Shaftesbury Theatre

  • June 23rd 2018 3pm: The Rink - Southwark Playhouse

  • July 4th 2018 7.30pm: Heather's The Musical - The Other Palace

  • July 14th 2018 2.30pm: The Muppets take The O2 - The O2 Arena London

  • August 25th 2018 3pm: Bring It On - Southwark Playhouse

  • September 2nd 2018 2.30pm: Jeremy Jordan - Cadogan Hall

  • September 8th 2018 2.15pm: Little Shop of Horrors - Regent's Park Open Air Theatre

  • September 9th 2018 6.30pm: Shoshana Bean: Spectrum - Live In London - Cadogan Hall

  • September 21st 2018 2pm: English National Ballet - Lest We Forget - Sadler's Wells

  • September 22nd 2018 3pm: Aliens Love Underpants - The Spiegeltent - Udderbelly Festival Southbank

  • October 20th 2.30pm: Guys and Dolls - The Royal Albert Hall

  • October 26th 2018 7.30pm: Hamilton - Victoria Palace Theatre

  • November 3rd 2018 2.30pm: Birmingham Royal Ballet - La Fille mal gardée - Sadler's Wells

  • November 10th 2018 2.30pm: Company - Gielgud Theatre
     

2019

  • January 9th 2019 2.30pm: Everybody's Talking About Jamie - Apollo Theatre

  • February 2nd 2019 8pm: Fiddler on the Roof - Menier Chocolate Factory

  • February 9th 2019 2.30pm: Waitress The Musical - Adelphi Theatre

  • February 22nd 2019 7.30pm: Caroline or Change - The Playhouse Theatre

  • February 23rd 2019 2.30pm: Come From Away - Phoenix Theatre

  • May 4th 2019 2.30pm: Waitress The Musical - Adelphi Theatre

  • June 8th 2019 2.30pm: Waitress The Musical - Adelphi Theatre

  • June 15th 2019 7pm: Ben Platt - Eventim Apollo

  • June 29th 2019 2.30pm: Wicked - Apollo Victoria Theatre

  • June 30th 2019 6.30pm: Laura Benanti – Live in London - Cadogan Hall

  • July 21st 2019 2pm: Lea Selonga In Concert - London Palladium

  • August 12th 2019 7.30pm: Aladdin - Prince Edward Theatre

  • August 23rd 2019 7.30pm: Blues In The Night - Kiln Theatre

  • August 28th 2019 8pm: The Bridges of Madison County - Menier Chocolate Factory

  • September 15th 2019 6.30pm: Caissie Levy - Cadogan Hall

  • September 28th 2019 2.30pm: Falsettos - The Other Palace

  • October 27th 2019 2.30pm: Jeremy Jordan - Cadogan Hall

  • October 27th 2019 7.30pm: Charles Esten - Royal Albert Hall

  • November 20th 2019 7pm: & Juliet - Shaftesbury Theatre (Opening Night)

  • November 23rd 2019 2.30pm: Dear Evan Hansen - Noel Coward Theatre

  • December 27th 2019 2pm: Death Of A Salesman - Piccadilly Theatre
     

2020

  • February 1st 2020 2.30pm: Waitress The Musical - Adelphi Theatre

  • February 2nd 2020 2.30pm: Sierra Boggess - Cadogan Hall

  • February 16th 2020 3pm: Cirque du Soleil: LUZIA - Royal Albert Hall
     

2021

  • October 2nd 2021 2.30pm: Anything Goes - The Barbican

  • October 9th 2021 2pm: Frozen The Musical - Theatre Royal Dury Lane

  • October 25th 2021 7.30pm: Vanara: The Legend. The Musical - Hackney Empire (Press Night)

  • November 20th 2021 2.30pm: Moulin Rouge! - Piccadilly Theatre
     

2022

  • February 22nd 2022 7.30pm: Moulin Rouge! - Piccadilly Theatre

  • July 30th 2022 4pm: Six The Musical - Vaudeville Theatre

  • July 30th 2022 7.30pm: Come From Away - Phoenix Theatre

  • August 29th 2021 7.30pm: Jeremy Jordan: Live at Theatre Royal Drury Lane - Theatre Royal Dury Lane

  • November 8th 2022 2.30pm: Moulin Rouge! - Piccadilly Theatre

  • December 9th 2022 2.30pm: & Juliet - Shaftesbury Theatre

2023

  • January 14th 2023 2pm: Cabaret - Kit Kat Club at the Playhouse Theatre

  • February 4th 2023 3.30pm: Cirque du Soleil: Kurios - Royal Albert Hall 

  • February 16th 2023 7.30pm: My Son's a Queer (but What Can You Do?) - Ambassadors Theatre

  • March 5th 2023 3pm: Some Like It Hot - Shubert Theatre NYC

  • March 7th 2023 7pm: Moulin Rouge - Al Hirschfeld Theatre NYC

  • March 8th 2023 2pm: Parade - Bernard B. Jacobs Theater NYC

  • March 8th 2023 8pm: Leopoldstadt - Longacre Theatre NYC

  • March 9th 2023 7pm: Kimberly Akimbo - Booth Theatre NYC

  • March 10th 2023 8pm: & Juliet - Stephen Sondheim Theatre NYC

  • March 11th 2023 2pm: Hadestown - Walter Ker Theatre NYC

  • March 11th 2023 8pm: Dancin' - Music Box Theatre NYC

  • March 12th 2023 3pm: The Wanderers - Laura Pels Theatre NYC

  • August 6th 2023 3pm: The SpongeBob Musical - Southbank Centre

  • September 30th 2023 2.30pm: Next To Normal - Donmar Warehouse

  • November 12th 2023 3pm: Mandy Patinkin: Live in Concert - Lyric Theatre
     

Have Booked:

2024

  • March 2nd 2024 2pm: My Neighbour Totoro - Barbican Theatre

  • March 24th 2024 8pm: Jason Robert Brown - London Palladium

  • August 3rd 2024 2.30pm: Mean Girls - Savoy Theatre
     

Have Seen
1995
1999
1998
2001
2000
2002
2004
2003
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
bottom of page